The nearest found maser object is G276.224+16.142 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 10 35 12 -39 33 45 (158.8035500 -39.5625890)
Mean object l, b: 276.2241 16.1418

Maser object G276.224+16.142

Other names: U Ant.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("158.8035500","-39.5625890","G276.224+16.142","G276.224+16.142","U Ant","0")