The nearest found maser object is G275.410+0.794 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 09 39 36 -51 31 27 (144.9039585 -51.5243055)
Mean object l, b: 275.4096 0.7943

Maser object G275.410+0.794

Other names: 09378-5117, IRAS 09378-5117.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("144.9039585","-51.5243055","G275.410+0.794","G275.410+0.794","09378-5117, IRAS 09378-5117","0")