The nearest found maser object is G274.189+2.577 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 09 41 14 -49 22 46 (145.3085415 -49.3794725)
Mean object l, b: 274.1891 2.5771

Maser object G274.189+2.577

Other names: He2-34, IRAS 09394-4909.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("145.3085415","-49.3794725","G274.189+2.577","G274.189+2.577","He2-34, IRAS 09394-4909","0")