The nearest found maser object is G274.006-1.147 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 09 24 25 -51 59 33 (141.1080720 -51.9927170)
Mean object l, b: 274.0062 -1.147

Maser object G274.006-1.147

Other names: 09227-5146.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("141.1080720","-51.9927170","G274.006-1.147","G274.006-1.147","09227-5146","0")