The nearest found maser object is G273.697+47.777 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 11 33 24 -10 37 00 (173.3525000 -10.6169440)
Mean object l, b: 273.6974 47.7766

Maser object G273.697+47.777

Other names: 11308-1020, 1430, IRAS 11308-1020.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("173.3525000","-10.6169440","G273.697+47.777","G273.697+47.777","11308-1020, 1430, IRAS 11308-1020","0")