The nearest found maser object is G270.657+29.889 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 10 48 23 -25 09 41 (162.0962570 -25.1614440)
Mean object l, b: 270.657 29.8889
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G270.657+29.889

Other names: 10459-2453.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("162.0962570","-25.1614440","G270.657+29.889","G270.657+29.889","10459-2453","0")