The nearest found maser object is G270.261-0.836 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 09 09 23 -49 05 27 (137.3486070 -49.0911050)
Mean object l, b: 270.2609 -0.836
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G270.261-0.836

Other names: IRAS 09149-4743.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("137.3486070","-49.0911050","G270.261-0.836","G270.261-0.836","IRAS 09149-4743","0")