The nearest found maser object is G27.991-21.682 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 01 31 -13 52 05 (300.3825000 -13.8682780)
Mean object l, b: 27.9911 -21.6816
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G27.991-21.682

Other names: 180.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("300.3825000","-13.8682780","G27.991-21.682","G27.991-21.682","180","0")