The nearest found maser object is G27.977+0.079 (offset by 8.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 42 06 -04 22 21 (280.5274170 -4.3725560)
Mean object l, b: 27.9767 0.077

Maser object G27.977+0.079

Other names: 18394-0425, 4584, N46, 18394-0425, G27.98+0.08, BGPS 3864.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("280.5274170","-4.3725560","G27.977+0.079","G27.977+0.079","18394-0425, 4584, N46, 18394-0425, G27.98+0.08, BGPS 3864","0")