The nearest found maser object is G27.908-0.016 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 42 18 -04 28 36 (280.5781670 -4.4769440)
Mean object l, b: 27.9083 -0.0156

Maser object G27.908-0.016

Other names: 18396-0431, 18396-0431, 4567, A027.903-00.012, PN17.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("280.5781670","-4.4769440","G27.908-0.016","G27.908-0.016","18396-0431, 18396-0431, 4567, A027.903-00.012, PN17","0")