The nearest found maser object is G27.882-1.516 (offset by 2.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 47 37 -05 11 07 (281.9064865 -5.1854560)
Mean object l, b: 27.8823 -1.5167

Maser object G27.882-1.516

Other names: 18449-0514, OH027.883-01.517, OH27.8-1.5, OH27.8-1.5, OH27.81.5.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("281.9064865","-5.1854560","G27.882-1.516","G27.882-1.516","18449-0514, OH027.883-01.517, OH27.8-1.5, OH27.8-1.5, OH27.81.5","0")