The nearest found maser object is G27.869-0.236 (offset by 5.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 43 01 -04 36 45 (280.7550788 -4.6125140)
Mean object l, b: 27.8693 -0.2347

Maser object G27.869-0.236

Other names: 027.867-0.233, 18403-0440, G 27.869-0.235, 18403-0440, G027.870-0.235, G027.872-0.243, G27.87-0.23.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("280.7550788","-4.6125140","G27.869-0.236","G27.869-0.236","027.867-0.233, 18403-0440, G 27.869-0.235, 18403-0440, G027.870-0.235, G027.872-0.243, G27.87-0.23","0")