The nearest found maser object is G27.796+0.152 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 41 30 -04 30 00 (280.3766670 -4.5000000)
Mean object l, b: 27.7959 0.1523

Maser object G27.796+0.152

Other names: G027.75+00.16 MM4.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("280.3766670","-4.5000000","G27.796+0.152","G27.796+0.152","G027.75+00.16 MM4","0")