The nearest found maser object is G27.786-0.265 (offset by 25.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 42 56 -04 41 57 (280.7373330 -4.6993315)
Mean object l, b: 27.7829 -0.2586

Maser object G27.786-0.265

Other names: 027.783-0.250, 18403-0445, 27.78-0.25, 27.78-0.26, G027.782-0.258, G 27.783-0.259, G27.795-0.277, 18403-0445, 4545, 4549, D86, G027.7954-00.2, G027.7954-00.2772, G027.783-00.258.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("280.7373330","-4.6993315","G27.786-0.265","G27.786-0.265","027.783-0.250, 18403-0445, 27.78-0.25, 27.78-0.26, G027.782-0.258, G 27.783-0.259, G27.795-0.277, 18403-0445, 4545, 4549, D86, G027.7954-00.2, G027.7954-00.2772, G027.783-00.258","0")