The nearest found maser object is G27.784+0.057 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 41 49 -04 33 13 (280.4565810 -4.5538610)
Mean object l, b: 27.7844 0.0566
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G27.784+0.057

Other names: 027.783+0.050, 27.78+0.05, 27.78+0.07, 27.784+0.057, G027.757+0.050, G027.784+0.056, G 27.784+0.057, G27.784+0.057, G27.7848+0.0570, 27.78+0.07, 4546, D81, G027.779+0.054, G027.780+0.055, G27.78+0.06, BGPS 3834, G27.784+00.057.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("280.4565810","-4.5538610","G27.784+0.057","G27.784+0.057","027.783+0.050, 27.78+0.05, 27.78+0.07, 27.784+0.057, G027.757+0.050, G027.784+0.056, G 27.784+0.057, G27.784+0.057, G27.7848+0.0570, 27.78+0.07, 4546, D81, G027.779+0.054, G027.780+0.055, G27.78+0.06, BGPS 3834, G27.784+00.057","0")