The nearest found maser object is G27.783-0.260 (offset by 5.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 42 56 -04 41 58 (280.7373330 -4.6995268)
Mean object l, b: 27.7829 -0.2586
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G27.783-0.260

Other names: 027.783-0.250, 18403-0445, 27.78-0.25, 27.78-0.26, G27.7827-0.2590, G 27.783-0.259, G27.795-0.277, 18403-0445, 4545, 4549, D86, G027.7954-00.2, G027.7954-00.2772, G027.783-00.258, G27.783-00.259.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("280.7373330","-4.6995268","G27.783-0.260","G27.783-0.260","027.783-0.250, 18403-0445, 27.78-0.25, 27.78-0.26, G27.7827-0.2590, G 27.783-0.259, G27.795-0.277, 18403-0445, 4545, 4549, D86, G027.7954-00.2, G027.7954-00.2772, G027.783-00.258, G27.783-00.259","0")