The nearest found maser object is G27.773+0.172 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 41 23 -04 30 42 (280.3483330 -4.5116670)
Mean object l, b: 27.7726 0.1721

Maser object G27.773+0.172

Other names: G027.75+00.16 MM5.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("280.3483330","-4.5116670","G27.773+0.172","G27.773+0.172","G027.75+00.16 MM5","0")