The nearest found maser object is G27.746+0.114 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 41 32 -04 33 43 (280.3875000 -4.5622220)
Mean object l, b: 27.7455 0.1142

Maser object G27.746+0.114

Other names: G027.75+00.16 MM2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("280.3875000","-4.5622220","G27.746+0.114","G27.746+0.114","G027.75+00.16 MM2","0")