The nearest found maser object is G27.742+0.174 (offset by 8.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 41 20 -04 32 17 (280.3348735 -4.5380715)
Mean object l, b: 27.7423 0.1717

Maser object G27.742+0.174

Other names: 4537, G027.75+00.16 MM1, G027.75+00.16 MM3, G027.743+00.170.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("280.3348735","-4.5380715","G27.742+0.174","G27.742+0.174","4537, G027.75+00.16 MM1, G027.75+00.16 MM3, G027.743+00.170","0")