The nearest found maser object is G27.701+0.704 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 39 21 -04 19 54 (279.8413330 -4.3316940)
Mean object l, b: 27.7011 0.7039

Maser object G27.701+0.704

Other names: CMHO 141.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("279.8413330","-4.3316940","G27.701+0.704","G27.701+0.704","CMHO 141","0")