The nearest found maser object is G27.500+0.107 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 41 07 -04 47 02 (280.2807500 -4.7839720)
Mean object l, b: 27.4996 0.1073
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G27.500+0.107

Other names: G27.500+00.107, G 27.500+0.107.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("280.2807500","-4.7839720","G27.500+0.107","G27.500+0.107","G27.500+00.107, G 27.500+0.107","0")