The nearest found maser object is G27.464+0.119 (offset by 7.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 41 01 -04 48 33 (280.2557518 -4.8093505)
Mean object l, b: 27.4657 0.1179

Maser object G27.464+0.119

Other names: A027.464+00.119, PN32, BGPS 3791.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("280.2557518","-4.8093505","G27.464+0.119","G27.464+0.119","A027.464+00.119, PN32, BGPS 3791","0")