The nearest found maser object is G27.367-0.165 (offset by 6.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 41 51 -05 01 42 (280.4625954 -5.0284465)
Mean object l, b: 27.3653 -0.1655

Maser object G27.367-0.165

Other names: 027.367-0.167, 18379-0500, 18391-0504, 27.36-0.16, 27.365-0.166, G027.365-0.165, G027.370-0.164, G 27.365-0.166, G27.365-0.166, G27.3654-0.1659, G27.3705-0.1647, 27.36-0.16, 4485, G027.362-0.167, G027.364-0.166, G027.367-00.167, G27.37-0.16, 27.369-0.164, BGPS3782, G27.36-0.16, G27.365-0.166-1665A, G27.365-0.166-1665B.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("280.4625954","-5.0284465","G27.367-0.165","G27.367-0.165","027.367-0.167, 18379-0500, 18391-0504, 27.36-0.16, 27.365-0.166, G027.365-0.165, G027.370-0.164, G 27.365-0.166, G27.365-0.166, G27.3654-0.1659, G27.3705-0.1647, 27.36-0.16, 4485, G027.362-0.167, G027.364-0.166, G027.367-00.167, G27.37-0.16, 27.369-0.164, BGPS3782, G27.36-0.16, G27.365-0.166-1665A, G27.365-0.166-1665B","0")