The nearest found maser object is G27.284+0.149 (offset by 3.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 40 34 -04 57 21 (280.1437920 -4.9558610)
Mean object l, b: 27.2842 0.1497
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G27.284+0.149

Other names: 027.283+0.150, 18379-0500, 27.28+0.14, 27.28+0.15, G027.286+0.150, G27.28+0.15, G 27.286+0.151, G27.286+0.151, G27.2862+0.1507, G27.287+0.154, 183754.5-050042, 27.28+0.15, G027.2703+00.1488, G027.283+00.149, G27.28+0.15, 27.286+0.151, BGPS3774, G27.28+0.15, G27.286+00.151.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("280.1437920","-4.9558610","G27.284+0.149","G27.284+0.149","027.283+0.150, 18379-0500, 27.28+0.14, 27.28+0.15, G027.286+0.150, G27.28+0.15, G 27.286+0.151, G27.286+0.151, G27.2862+0.1507, G27.287+0.154, 183754.5-050042, 27.28+0.15, G027.2703+00.1488, G027.283+00.149, G27.28+0.15, 27.286+0.151, BGPS3774, G27.28+0.15, G27.286+00.151","0")