The nearest found maser object is G27.219+0.260 (offset by 2.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 40 03 -04 57 46 (280.0154860 -4.9628200)
Mean object l, b: 27.2196 0.2604

Maser object G27.219+0.260

Other names: G27.2175+0.2605.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("280.0154860","-4.9628200","G27.219+0.260","G27.219+0.260","G27.2175+0.2605","0")