The nearest found maser object is G27.218+0.259 (offset by 4.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 40 03 -04 57 57 (280.0157498 -4.9660406)
Mean object l, b: 27.2168 0.2588

Maser object G27.218+0.259

Other names: 027.217+0.250, 27.21+0.26, 27.220+0.260, G027.219+0.260, G27.21+0.26, G27.220+0.260, G 27.220+0.261, G27.220+0.261, 27.21+0.26.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("280.0157498","-4.9660406","G27.218+0.259","G27.218+0.259","027.217+0.250, 27.21+0.26, 27.220+0.260, G027.219+0.260, G27.21+0.26, G27.220+0.260, G 27.220+0.261, G27.220+0.261, 27.21+0.26","0")