The nearest found maser object is G27.171+0.176 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 40 16 -05 02 39 (280.0685000 -5.0442075)
Mean object l, b: 27.1715 0.1762

Maser object G27.171+0.176

Other names: 18376-0505, G27.171+0.177-1612A, G27.171+0.177-1612B, G27.171+0.177-1665A, OH27.2+0.2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH +SiO

display_aladin("280.0685000","-5.0442075","G27.171+0.176","G27.171+0.176","18376-0505, G27.171+0.177-1612A, G27.171+0.177-1612B, G27.171+0.177-1665A, OH27.2+0.2","0")