The nearest found maser object is G27.098-0.354 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 42 01 -05 21 06 (280.5079170 -5.3519440)
Mean object l, b: 27.0981 -0.3536

Maser object G27.098-0.354

Other names: G27.098-0.353-1612A, G27.098-0.353-1612B, G27.098-0.353-1665A, G27.098-0.353-1665B, OH027.098-00.354, OH27.0-0.4, OH27.0-0.4.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("280.5079170","-5.3519440","G27.098-0.354","G27.098-0.354","G27.098-0.353-1612A, G27.098-0.353-1612B, G27.098-0.353-1665A, G27.098-0.353-1665B, OH027.098-00.354, OH27.0-0.4, OH27.0-0.4","0")