The nearest found maser object is G27.072+3.264 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 29 05 -03 42 45 (277.2725000 -3.7126670)
Mean object l, b: 27.0721 3.264
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G27.072+3.264

Other names: 177.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("277.2725000","-3.7126670","G27.072+3.264","G27.072+3.264","177","0")