The nearest found maser object is G27.011-0.039 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 40 44 -05 17 09 (280.1869730 -5.2859955)
Mean object l, b: 27.0105 -0.0393
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G27.011-0.039

Other names: 27.01-0.04, G27.0091-0.0395, G 27.011-0.039, 4458, G027.011-0.039, G27.01-0.03, G27.011-00.039.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("280.1869730","-5.2859955","G27.011-0.039","G27.011-0.039","27.01-0.04, G27.0091-0.0395, G 27.011-0.039, 4458, G027.011-0.039, G27.01-0.03, G27.011-00.039","0")