The nearest found maser object is G269.153-1.128 (offset by 7.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 09 03 32 -48 28 04 (135.8867835 -48.4678600)
Mean object l, b: 269.1542 -1.1302

Maser object G269.153-1.128

Other names: 09018-4816, 269.15-1.13, 269.153-1.128, 269.20-1.13, G269.15-1.13, G269.15-1.13, G269.1586-01.1383.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("135.8867835","-48.4678600","G269.153-1.128","G269.153-1.128","09018-4816, 269.15-1.13, 269.153-1.128, 269.20-1.13, G269.15-1.13, G269.15-1.13, G269.1586-01.1383","0")