The nearest found maser object is G268.750+80.079 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 12 27 57 +18 48 09 (186.9908100 18.8026480)
Mean object l, b: 268.7526 80.0787

Maser object G268.750+80.079

Other names: 12254+1904, IRAS 12254+1904, TV Com.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH -SiO

display_aladin("186.9908100","18.8026480","G268.750+80.079","G268.750+80.079","12254+1904, IRAS 12254+1904, TV Com","0")