The nearest found maser object is G268.445-0.844 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 09 02 01 -47 45 00 (135.5042000 -47.7501000)
Mean object l, b: 268.4452 -0.8443

Maser object G268.445-0.844

Other names: G268.4452-00.8442_1, G268.4452-00.8442_2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("135.5042000","-47.7501000","G268.445-0.844","G268.445-0.844","G268.4452-00.8442_1, G268.4452-00.8442_2","0")