The nearest found maser object is G267.731-1.104 (offset by 3.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 08 58 04 -47 23 00 (134.5179723 -47.3833768)
Mean object l, b: 267.7313 -1.1047

Maser object G267.731-1.104

Other names: 08563-4711, 08563-4711, G267.7336-01.1.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("134.5179723","-47.3833768","G267.731-1.104","G267.731-1.104","08563-4711, 08563-4711, G267.7336-01.1","0")