The nearest found maser object is G264.289+1.469 (offset by 10.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 08 56 25 -43 05 42 (134.1079665 -43.0950280)
Mean object l, b: 264.2889 1.4669

Maser object G264.289+1.469

Other names: 08546-4254, 264.289+1.469, 264.29+1.46, G264.289+1.469, G264.2918+01.4700_1, G264.2918+01.4700_2, IRAS 08546-4254.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("134.1079665","-43.0950280","G264.289+1.469","G264.289+1.469","08546-4254, 264.289+1.469, 264.29+1.46, G264.289+1.469, G264.2918+01.4700_1, G264.2918+01.4700_2, IRAS 08546-4254","0")