The nearest found maser object is G264.142+2.018 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 08 58 12 -42 37 34 (134.5509915 -42.6262835)
Mean object l, b: 264.1423 2.0183

Maser object G264.142+2.018

Other names: 264.140+2.018, G264.1444+02.0190.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("134.5509915","-42.6262835","G264.142+2.018","G264.142+2.018","264.140+2.018, G264.1444+02.0190","0")