The nearest found maser object is G263.250+0.514 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 08 48 47 -42 54 28 (132.1993330 -42.9078225)
Mean object l, b: 263.2501 0.5137

Maser object G263.250+0.514

Other names: 08470-4243, 263.250+0.514, 263.25+0.52, G263.250+0.514, G263.25+0.52, 263.250+0.514, 263.250+0.514, G263.250+0.514, 263.25-0.52, G263.250+0.514.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("132.1993330","-42.9078225","G263.250+0.514","G263.250+0.514","08470-4243, 263.250+0.514, 263.25+0.52, G263.250+0.514, G263.25+0.52, 263.250+0.514, 263.250+0.514, G263.250+0.514, 263.25-0.52, G263.250+0.514","0")