The nearest found maser object is G260.926+0.115 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 08 39 20 -41 19 51 (129.8346325 -41.3310875)
Mean object l, b: 260.9257 0.1149

Maser object G260.926+0.115

Other names: 08375-4109, G260.9252+00.1.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("129.8346325","-41.3310875","G260.926+0.115","G260.926+0.115","08375-4109, G260.9252+00.1","0")