The nearest found maser object is G260.298+1.479 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 08 42 59 -39 59 56 (130.7481240 -39.9989500)
Mean object l, b: 260.298 1.479

Maser object G260.298+1.479

Other names: 08411-3949.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("130.7481240","-39.9989500","G260.298+1.479","G260.298+1.479","08411-3949","0")