The nearest found maser object is G26.938+0.145 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 39 57 -05 15 58 (279.9887920 -5.2662500)
Mean object l, b: 26.9377 0.145

Maser object G26.938+0.145

Other names: CMHO 142.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("279.9887920","-5.2662500","G26.938+0.145","G26.938+0.145","CMHO 142","0")