The nearest found maser object is G26.802+3.526 (offset by 4.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 27 39 -03 49 49 (276.9138558 -3.8305410)
Mean object l, b: 26.8012 3.5293

Maser object G26.802+3.526

Other names: 174, 18250-0351, 18250-0351, IRAS 18250-0351, MWC 297, 18273952-0349520, MWC 297.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II -SiO

display_aladin("276.9138558","-3.8305410","G26.802+3.526","G26.802+3.526","174, 18250-0351, 18250-0351, IRAS 18250-0351, MWC 297, 18273952-0349520, MWC 297","0")