The nearest found maser object is G26.790+3.481 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 27 47 -03 51 44 (276.9495830 -3.8624170)
Mean object l, b: 26.79 3.4807
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G26.790+3.481

Other names: 173.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("276.9495830","-3.8624170","G26.790+3.481","G26.790+3.481","173","0")