The nearest found maser object is G26.787+0.347 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 38 57 -05 18 28 (279.7394580 -5.3077780)
Mean object l, b: 26.787 0.3467

Maser object G26.787+0.347

Other names: IRAS 18362-0521.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("279.7394580","-5.3077780","G26.787+0.347","G26.787+0.347","IRAS 18362-0521","0")