The nearest found maser object is G26.782+3.511 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 27 40 -03 51 20 (276.9186480 -3.8558240)
Mean object l, b: 26.7815 3.5111

Maser object G26.782+3.511

Other names: MWC297, MWC 297.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("276.9186480","-3.8558240","G26.782+3.511","G26.782+3.511","MWC297, MWC 297","0")