The nearest found maser object is G26.762+0.324 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 38 59 -05 20 23 (279.7482080 -5.3400000)
Mean object l, b: 26.7624 0.3241

Maser object G26.762+0.324

Other names: 1838595-052024.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("279.7482080","-5.3400000","G26.762+0.324","G26.762+0.324","1838595-052024","0")