The nearest found maser object is G26.745-1.220 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 44 28 -06 03 42 (281.1206670 -6.0616670)
Mean object l, b: 26.7454 -1.2203

Maser object G26.745-1.220

Other names: CMHO 153.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("281.1206670","-6.0616670","G26.745-1.220","G26.745-1.220","CMHO 153","0")