The nearest found maser object is G26.732+5.976 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 18 49 -02 45 29 (274.7079170 -2.7581680)
Mean object l, b: 26.7323 5.9756

Maser object G26.732+5.976

Other names: 172, AFGL 5466, IRAS 18162-0246.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("274.7079170","-2.7581680","G26.732+5.976","G26.732+5.976","172, AFGL 5466, IRAS 18162-0246","0")