The nearest found maser object is G26.625+6.640 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 16 16 -02 32 37 (274.0693750 -2.5438610)
Mean object l, b: 26.6252 6.64

Maser object G26.625+6.640

Other names: 170, CB130-1 fieldc, CB130-mm.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("274.0693750","-2.5438610","G26.625+6.640","G26.625+6.640","170, CB130-1 fieldc, CB130-mm","0")