The nearest found maser object is G26.602-0.220 (offset by 12.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 40 38 -05 43 42 (280.1606515 -5.7285480)
Mean object l, b: 26.6052 -0.2202

Maser object G26.602-0.220

Other names: 026.600-0.217, 18379-0546, 26.60-0.22, 26.60-0.24, G026.600-0.221, G26.6006-0.2215, G 26.601-0.221, G26.601-0.221, 18379-0546, 26.60-0.24, G026.6085-00.2122, 26.602-0.220, 26.61-0.22.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("280.1606515","-5.7285480","G26.602-0.220","G26.602-0.220","026.600-0.217, 18379-0546, 26.60-0.22, 26.60-0.24, G026.600-0.221, G26.6006-0.2215, G 26.601-0.221, G26.601-0.221, 18379-0546, 26.60-0.24, G026.6085-00.2122, 26.602-0.220, 26.61-0.22","0")