The nearest found maser object is G26.567-3.872 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 53 40 -07 25 30 (283.4179240 -7.4250410)
Mean object l, b: 26.5671 -3.872

Maser object G26.567-3.872

Other names: B117.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("283.4179240","-7.4250410","G26.567-3.872","G26.567-3.872","B117","0")